March 2021- Worship Helper Schedule

 

Sunday, March 07

VPOD- Betsy Bullard, Pete Bourey

A/V-Carrie Henderson, Bob Fay

Altar Guild- Nancy Mathews, Bev Kimbell, Diane

Russell

 

7:45 – Usher-Heather Underwood

Lector-Heather Underwood

  

9:00-Usher/Greeter-Janie Talbert

 
  

10:00-Usher-Harriett and Joe Louis  

Greeter-Jack Benson

 

Lector-Barbara Dickens

Sunday, March 14  Daylight Savings Time Begins

VPOD-Dave Hilgeman, Betsy Bullard

A/V-Carrie Henderson, Bob Fay

Altar Guild-Marie Bennett, Sue Harrison, Jeanne Browder, Betsy Bullard

 

7:45 –Usher- Ellen and Jerry Edwards

Lector-Jacquie Olster

  

9:00Usher/Greeter- Wayne Chandler

 
  

10:00-Usher-Kay and Phil Hungerford

Greeter-Jody Sievers

 

Lector-Janie Talbert

  

Sunday, March 21  Bishop Lawrence’s Visit

VPOD-Ryan Smith, Dave Hilgeman

A/V-Carrie Henderson, Bob Fay

Altar Guild-Nancy Mathews, Bev Kimbell, Diane Russell

 

7:45-Usher-Scott Johnson

Lector-Scott Johnson

  

9:00-Usher/Greeter-Larry Biddle

 
  

10:00-Usher-Tracey and Marc Thomas

Greeter-Jimmy Jordan

 

Cricifer/Lector-Cathy Strite

March 27-April 2021  Worship Helper Schedule

 

Saturday March 27 at 9:00AM   Making of the palm crosses and preparing the eggs for the Easter egg hunt. Everyone is invited. Coffee and donuts. Jeanne Browder and Mary Kay Naseman will help.

 

 

Sunday, March 28   Palm Sunday  3 Services. Donkey will be here all morning.

VPOD-Bev Kimbell, Ryan Smith

 

Altar Guild-Nancy Mathews,  Bev Kimbell, Diane Russell

 

7:45 – Usher-Ellen and Jerry Edwards

Crucifer/Lector-Jacquie Olster

 

 

9:00 –Greeter-Jimmy Jordan

 

 

 

10:00-Ushers-Tracey and Marc Thomas

Crucifer-Kay Hungerford

            Greeters-Larry Biddle, Lauri Rinskey

Lector-N/A

 

 

Wednesday, March 31 Healing Service  7:00PM  

Usher-Bev Kimbell

 

Servers-Members of Prayer Team

 

                                   

 

Thursday, April 1,  Maundy Thursday  7:00PM  Solemn Stripping of the Altar and Foot Washing

VPOD-N/A

 

Altar Guild- Nancy Mathews, Bev Kimbell, Diane Russell

 

 

 

Ushers-Lauri Rinskey, Janie Talbert

Crucifer-Heather Underwood

 

Lector-Heather Underwood

 

 

 

 

Friday, April  02,  Good Friday  12:00 in church   7:00 Stations of the Cross-Online and in Person

12:00 Noon-Lector-Scott Johnson

 

7:00- Servers-N/A

 

                                   

 

 

Saturday, April 03    Holy Saturday Service 3:00   ONLINE

VPOD-N/A

Servers-N/A

Altar Guild- All members of the Altar Guild are welcome to come to reset the Altar.

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday , April 04  Easter Day 7:45 organ music, 9:00 children’s followed by egg hunt, 10:00 with music

Also we will flower the cross outside.

VPOD-Pete Bourey, Bev Kimbell

 

Altar Guild- Marie Bennett Sue Harrison, Jeanne Browder, Betsy Bullard

 

7:45-Ushers-Harriette and Joe Louis

Crucifer- Marie Bennett

 

 

9:00-Usher/Greeter-Larry Biddle

 

 

 

 

 

10:00-Ushers-Barbara and Dave Hilgeman

Crucifer-Tracey Thomas

            Greeters-Kay and Phil Hungerford

Lector-N/A

 

 

 

Sunday, April 11

VPOD-Gene Pharr, Pete Bourey

 

Altar Guild- Nancy Mathews, Bev Kimbell, Diane Russell

 

7:45-Heather Underwood

Lector-Heather Underwood

 

 

9:00-Greeter-Wayne Chandler

 

 

 

10:00- Ushers-Kathy and Jack Benson

Greeter-Janie Talbert

 

Lector-Dee Saddler

 

Crucifer-Jennifer Bryan

 

 

 

Sunday, April 18

VPOD-Neil Spellerberg, Gene Pharr

 

Altar Guild- Marie Bennett, Sue Harrison, Jeanne Browder

 

7:45-Ellen and Jerry Edwards

Lector-Jeff Miller

 

 

9:00-Greeter-Janie Talbert

 

 

 

10:00- Ushers-Kay and Phil Hungerford

Greeters-Jody Sievers

 

Lector-Nancy Mathews

 

Crucifer-Barbara Dickens

 

 

 

Sunday, April 25

VPOD-Dave Hilgeman, Neil Spellerberg

 

Altar Guild- Nancy Mathews, Bev Kimbell, Diane Russell

 

7:45-Usher- Scott Johnson

Lector-Scott Johnson

 

 

9:00-Dave Hilgeman

 

 

 

10:00 – Ushers- Harriette and Joe Louis

Greeters-Janie Talbert

 

Lector-Ginny  Biddle

 

Crucifer-Marie Bennett