December 2019- Worship Helper Schedule
(M) – Master Server (T) – Torchbearer
(PT)- Prayer Team

Sunday, December 01 First Sunday in Advent
VPOD-Kevin Belt, Gene Pharr Linens-Kathy Benson
Altar Guild-Jeanne Browder, Jackie Browder, Dot Silvernail, Nancy Owens A/V-Gene Pharr
7:45 – Usher/Greeter-Deb and Neil Spellerberg Lector/Chalice-Jacquie Olster

10:00-Connection Cart-Jody Sievers Greeters-Kathy and Jack Benson
Greeters-Kay and Phil Hungerford Ushers-Tracy Pickens(TL), Jimmy Jordan
Lector-Dee Sadler Chalice-Tracy Thomas, Bob Whitlatch
Sunday School-N/A PT-Sammie Jordan, Cathy Strite
Acolytes-Connor Thomas(M)


Sunday, December 08

VPOD-David Hilgeman, Kevin Belt Linens-
Altar Guild-Marie Bennett, Betsy Bullard, Lisa Bennett, Sue Harrison A/V-?
7:45 – Usher/Greeter- Wayne Schmidt, Kevin Belt Lector/Chalice- Kathy Hamilton

10:00 –Connection Cart-Lauri Rinskey Greeters-Ann and Ty Singleton
Greeters-Deb and Dave Somers Ushers – Gene Pharr(TL), Bill Gascoigne
Lector-Linda Bourey Chalice –Marie Bennett, Deb Wright
Sunday School-Kitty Kenney, Laura Rowe PT- Will Norton, Suzanne Sasser
Acolytes-Keith Bullard(M)


Sunday, December 15

VPOD-Sarah Valenzuela, David Hilgeman Linens-
Altar Guild-Nancy Mathews, Bev Kimbell, Diane Russell A/V-?
7:45 –Usher/Greeter-Bill Gascoigne, Jimmy Jordan Lector/Chalice-Heather Underwood

10:00-Connection Cart-Jacquie Olster Greeters-Kay and Phil Hungerford
Greeters-Jody Sievers, Janie Talbert Ushers- Kathy and Jack Benson(TL)
Lector-Carol Crane Chalice- Tim Tilma , Willard Wadman
Sunday School-N/A PT-Bob Wiley, Pat Milley
Acolytes- Connor Thomas(M)


Sunday, December 22 One Service and Pageant

VPOD-Pete Bourey, Sarah Valenzuela Linens-
Altar Guild-Sigrid Cork, Travis Cork, Jacquie Olster A/V-Gene Pharr
7:45 –Usher/Greeter-Deb and Neil Spellberger Lector/Chalice-Jacquie Olster

10:00 –Connection Cart-Wayne Chandler Greeters-Deb and Dave Somers
Greeters-Tracey and Marc Thomas Ushers- Casey Biddle, Janie Talbert(TL)
Lector-N/A Chalice- Lyn Snyder ,Barbara Dickens
Sunday School-N/A PT-Allie Jeffords, Kathy Faircloth
Acolytes-Lauri Rinskey(M)


Monday, December 24 Christmas Eve One Service 8:00PM

8:00 PM VPOD- Pete Bourey A/V-Don Dickens
Altar Guild-Jacquelyn Wiley, Eunice Roberts, Mary Gillis, Lois Sincovin
Greeters-Ann and Ty Singleton
Greeters-Tracey and Marc Thomas Ushers- Tracy Pickens, Larry Biddle(TL)
Lector-Ginny Biddle Chalice-Marie Bennett, Lauri Rinskey
Acolytes-Keith Bullard(M) PT-Suzanne Sasser, Cathy Strite

 

Tuesday, December 25 Christmas Day 10:00AM

VPOD-N/A A/V-Don Dickens
Altar Guild-Jeanne Browder, Jackie Browder, Dot Silvernail, Nancy Owens

Greeters-N/A Ushers –Kathy and Jack Benson
Lector-Cathy Strite Chalice-Jacquie Olster
Sunday School-N/A PT-N/A
Acolytes- N/A

Sunday, December 29 One Service-Lessons and Carols

Lector/Chalice-Kathy Hamilton

VPOD-Jimmy Jordan, Cathi Browder Linens-
Altar Guild-Marie Bennett, Betsy Bullard, Lisa Bennett, Sue Harrison A/V?
7:45 –Usher/Greeter- L
10:00 Connection Cart-Lauri Rinskey Greeters- Jimmy Jordan, Jack Benson
Greeters- Larry Biddle, Casey Biddle Ushers –Kay(TL) and Phil Hungerford
Lectors-(1)Nancy Mathews (2) Sammie Jordan(3)Willard Wadman (4)Allie Bennett Chalice- Willard Wadman, Cathy Strite
Sunday School-N/A PT-Emily Miller, Jacquie Olster
Acolytes- Gene Pharr(M)