November 2018 - Worship Helper Schedule

(M) – Master Server   (T) – Torchbearer   (PT)-Prayer Team

 

Sunday,  November 04    Daylight Savings Time Ends

VPOD-Tracey Thomas, Jack Benson

Linens-Kathy Benson

Altar Guild- Sigrid Cork, Travis Cork, Jacquie Olster

7:45 – Usher-Paul Abajian

Lector/Chalice-Jacquie Olster

10:00-Welcome-Angie Pharr

A/V-Don Dickens

Greeters- Harriette and Joe Louis

Ushers-Tracy Pickens, Jimmy Jordan

Lector-Ginny Biddle

Chalice-Tim Tilma, Janie Talbert

Sunday School-Holley and Jacquelyn Sellers

PT-Ginny Biddle, Kathy Faircloth

Acolytes-Gene Pharr(M), Tim Tilma and Janie Talbert(T)

Sunday,  November 11  

VPOD-Mike Strite, Tracey Thomas

Linens-Mary Gillis

Altar Guild-Jacquelyn Wiley, Eunice Roberts, Mary Gillis

7:45 –Usher-Mike Strite

Lector/Chalice-Jacquie Olster

10:00–Welcome-Jody Sievers

A/V-Allie Bennett

Greeters –Ann and Ty Singleton

Ushers –Kathy and Jack Benson

Lector –Sammie Jordan

Chalice-Scott Johnson, Willard Wadman

Sunday School-Elizabeth Singleton and Rebecca Belt

PT-Sammie Jordan,  Emily Miller

Acolytes-Tradd Humphries(M), Scott Johnson and Willard Wadman(T)

 

Sunday, November 18

VPOD-Jimmy Jordan, Mike Strite

Linens-Susan Roberts

Altar Guild-Jeanne Browder, Jackie Browder, Dot Silvernail, Nancy Owens, Lydia Unsworth

7:45-Usher –Jimmy Jordan

Lector/Chalice-Kathy Hamilton

10:00– Welcome- Bill Gascoigne  

A/V-Don Dickens

Greeters – Kay and Phil Hungerford

Ushers –Willard Wadman, Wayne Chandler

Lector-Allie Bennett

Chalice –Lydia Unsworth, Cathy Strite

Sunday School-Kitty Kenney and Laura Rowe

PT-Jody Sievers, Pat Milley

Acolytes- Anna Grace Roberts(M), Lydia Unsworth and Cathy Strite(T)

 

Sunday,  November 25 Thanksgiving Weekend

VPOD-Kevin Belt, Jimmy Jordan

Linens-Debbie Tilma

Altar Guild-Tracey Thomas, Kathy  Benson, Ann Singleton

7:45 –Usher-Kevin Belt

Lector/Chalice-Kathy Hamilton

10:00 –Welcome-Kathy Benson

A/V-Allie Bennett

Greeters-Lauri Rinskey, Janie Talbert

Ushers –Larry Biddle, Casey Biddle

Lector- Linda Bourey

Chalice – Marie Bennett, Deb Wright

Sunday School-Sarah Valenzuela and Joan Murphy

PT-Suzanne Sasser, Cathy Strite

Acolytes-Keith Bullard(M), Caroline Singleton and Olivia Yessen(T)